Welcome to Arkansas State University!

Building Liaisons

If you have a problem in your area, please call your Building Liason. They will relay all problems in their building to the FM Work Order Center.

Quick Search: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name & Email

Room

Phone

Administration Building

Kassidy Murphy
Alison Mays
103
238
972-3820
972-3659

Agriculture Building

Cheryl Wright 218 972-2085

Arkansas Biosciences Institute

Maria Barner
Chris Groves
Linda Despain
101
105
101
680-4294
680-4315
680-4294

Baseball Facility

Nick Grevas 154 FNBA 972-2578

Centennial Bank Athletics Operations Center

Nick Grevas 154 FNBA 972-2578

Center for Economic Development (off campus)

Andrea Allen 247
Delta Center
(on campus)
972-3000

Childhood Development & Research

Amanda Baldwin
Jennifer Keys
101
101
972-3055
972-8235

Childhood Services

Grayce Rigsby
Jo Ann Nalley
CS Lobby 
CS
972-3055
972-3055

Computer Science & Math

Sean Mcgregor 104 680-8455

Cooper Alumni Center

Carissa Griffin 115 972-2586

Dean B. Ellis Library

Andrea Massie 316 972-3099

Delta Center for Economic Development (on campus)

Maria Bedwell 247
Delta Center
(on campus)
680-8280

Donald W. Reynolds Center

Mary Williams 101 972-3301

Education & Communications

Pam Graham 329 972-3273

Education & Leadership Studies

Danita Martin 204 972-3062

Eugene W. Smith Hall

Amber Jordan 410 680-8598

Facilities Management

Angie Rolland 100 972-2066

Farm Property

Corey Readnour A-State Farm 972-3813

Fine Arts

Christi Travis 103 972-3050

First National Bank Arena

Nick Grevas
Jaron Matheney
154
171
972-2578
972-2957

Football Administration(South Endzone)

Nick Grevas 154 FNBA 972-2578

Fowler Center for Performing Arts

Brandie Tibbs 158 972-2037

HPESS

Larry Vinson
Karlee Barker
137
221
680-8174
972-3066

Humanities & Social Sciences

Michele McGinnis
Stephanie Lintz
1002
1002
972-3973
972-3973

Information & Technology Services

Leigh Anne Hall 104 680-4237

International Programs

Taron Robinson S311 680-8456

Judd Hill Center

Melissa Livingston 116 972-3362

Lab Sciences East & West

Marilyn Wilhide
Ben Rougeau
LSW 552
LSE 518
972-3134
972-2412

Lieutenant Colonel Frederick C. Turner Jr. Military Science Building(ROTC)

Brian Nelson 128B 972-2115

Luter Family Academic Success Center

Nick Grevas 154 FNBA 972-2578

Museum

Valerie Ponder 972-2074

Neil Griffin College of Business Building

Royce Abshier 102 680-8001

Nursing & Health Professions

Brenda Goodwin 203 972-3074

NYIT

Marjie Playter
Kapil Bajaj
Suite 437
Suite 437
680-8841
680-8810

Red WOLF Center

Jake Mizell 104 972-2056

Residence Life (Student Residence Halls/Apartments)

Matthew Howard
Natalie Eskew

972-2042
972-2042

Soccer/Tennis Facility

Nick Grevas 154 FNBA 972-2578

Student Activity Center

Nick Grevas
Brandon Little
154 FNBA
154 FNBA
972-2578
972-3837

Student Health Services

Ashlynn Hopkins 680-4020

Student Union

Matt Stallings 2067 972-2055

Student Union Dining Services

Wintfrey Crain
Kimberly Rainey
1025B
1025A
680-4786

Track & Field

Nick Grevas 154 FNBA 972-2578

University Police

Randy Martin
Jarrod Long
103A
103A
972-2093
972-2705

Wilson Advising Center

Pamela Henderson 
Melissa Jackson
Library 117
Library 117
972-3001
972-3001

Windgate Center for Three-Dimensional Arts

Christi Travis Fine Arts 103 972-3050