Welcome to Arkansas State University!

Building Liaisons

If you have a problem in your area, please call your Building Liason. They will relay all problems in their building to the FM Work Order Center.

Quick Search: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name & Email

Room

Phone

Administration Building

Sharon Groves
Polly Cronos
222
203
972-3303
972-2024

Administration Annex

Billy Hogue
Vic Nelson
121
115
680-8436
680-8436

Agriculture Building

Phyllis Johnson
Robin Parks
218
219C 
972-3942 
972-3221

Arkansas Biosciences Institute

Hope Philips
Chris Groves
Linda Despain
101
105
101
680-4028
680-4315
680-4294

Military Science (ROTC)

Michael Guyton 133 972-2115

Baseball Facility

Chris Cook
Randy Knowles
121
115
680-4338
972-3880

Business Building

Julie Wyatt
Linda Thomas
102
102
972-3985
972-3035

Center for Economic Development (off campus)

Shirley Intres 102 972-3850

Childhood Development & Research

Amy Ferguson
Janet Combs
101
103
972-3900
972-3900

Childhood Services

MeLinda Jackson Ward
Traci Fortner
CS Lobby 
122
972-3055 
972-2490

Computer Science & Math

Jane Ann Craft
Marilyn Wilhide
104
104
972-3090
972-3090

Convocation Center

Dennis Timms 171 972-3870

Cooper Alumni Center

Carissa Griffin 115 972-2586

Delta Center for Economic Development (on campus)

Tara Watson
Alan Decker
108
101
972-3000
680-8271

Donald W. Reynolds Center

Nancy Clark
Gail Rasberry
101
211
972-3301
972-3106

Education & Communications

Terrie Rolland
Pam Graham
331
152
972-2468
972-3070

Environmental Health & Safety

Samantha Young  121 972-2862

Eugene W. Smith Hall

Skyla Talley
Nikkie Winn

410

680-8286
972-3984

Facilities Management

Norma Bell 100 972-2066

Farm Property

Mike Johnson Plant Science Bldg 897-6567

Football Stadium & Administration (Academic Success Center)

Ryan Dickson
Randy Knowles
109
Convo 154
972-2082
972-3880

Fowler Center for Performing Arts

Barbara Pearson
Angie Smith
105
158
972-2075
972-2037

Fine Arts & Art Annex

Renee O'Connor (Fine Arts)
Joyce Cook (Art Annex)
FA 128
FA 103
972-3053
972-3053

HPESS

Kevin Chambers
Sherry Reece
221
221
680-8102
972-3066

Information & Technology Services

Leigh Anne Hall
Misty Fender
104
102
680-4237
680-4210

International Student Center

Alyssa Wells 218 972-3705

Judd Hill Center

Melissa Livingston 107 972-3362

Lab Sciences East & West

Amy Awai-Barber
Ben Rougeau
LSW 552
LSE 518
972-3079
972-3086

Library

Andrea Massie
Terry Johnson
316   972-3099
972-3099

Nursing & Health Professions

Sharon Wilson
Susan Murphy
Brenda Goodwin
201B
201B
203
972-3112 
972-3112
972-3074

Paragould Campus

Kathy Newberry
Mary Jane Higgins
  972-8357
972-3052

Residence Life (Student Residence Halls/Apartments)

David Hicks
Eddie Haff

SU 2029B

972-2098 
972-2023

Student Health Services

Renata Vaughn     680-4010

Student Union

Shane Copeland 2014 972-2056

Student Union Dining Services

Michelle Cobb
Randy Page
2009
1025
972-2059
680-4085

Track Facility

Randy Knowles Convo 154 972-3880

University Police

Randy Martin
Jarrod Long
103A 972-2093
972-2705

Wilson

Debra Dunning
Natalie Turney

Brandie Tibbs
202
405
313
972-2089
972-3043
972-3043

Wilson Advising Center

Jamie Wray 
Melissa Jackson 

  972-3001
972-3001