Welcome to Arkansas State University!

Building Liaisons

If you have a problem in your area, please call your Building Liason. They will relay all problems in their building to the FM Work Order Center.

Quick Search: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name & Email

Room

Phone

Administration Building

Vicki Fletcher
Cheryl Wright
234A
103
972-2024
972-3719

Administration Annex

Gretchen Burns
Vic Nelson
119
115
680-8060
680-2354

Agriculture Building

Abigail Jorgenson 227 972-3221

Arkansas Biosciences Institute

Hope Philips
Chris Groves
Linda Despain
101
105
101
680-4028
680-4315
680-4294

Military Science (ROTC)

Michael Guyton 133 972-2115

Baseball Facility

Randy Knowles
David Swift
154 Convo
154 Convo
972-2578

Business Building

Lorerinda Budd
Linda Thomas
102
102
972-3035
972-3035

Center for Economic Development (off campus)

Tara Watson 232
Delta Center
(on campus)
680-4383

Childhood Development & Research

Lori Pollard
Beth Qualls
101
103
972-3900
972-3900

Childhood Services

Leslie Adams
Traci Fortner
CS Lobby 
972-3184
972-3055 
972-2490

Computer Science & Math

Jane Ann Craft
Mary Jo Bohrman
104
104
972-3090
972-3014

Convocation Center

Dennis Timms 171 972-3870

Cooper Alumni Center

Carissa Griffin 115 972-2586

Delta Center for Economic Development (on campus)

Tara Watson 108 972-3000

Donald W. Reynolds Center

Mary Williams
Jameika Harris
147
211
680-8414
680-3106

Education & Communications

Patti Reed 329 972-2570

Education & Leadership Studies

Erin Brown 204 972-3062

Environmental Health & Safety

Jennifer Bouldin 113A 972-2570

Eugene W. Smith Hall

Amber Jordan
Barbara Brooks
410
327
680-8286
972-3984

Facilities Management

Norma Bell 100 972-2066

Farm Property

Mike Johnson Plant Science Bldg 897-6567

Football Stadium & Administration (Academic Success Center)

Randy Knowles
David Swift
154 Convo
154 Convo
972-2578

Fowler Center for Performing Arts

Barbara Pearson
Angie Smith
105
158
972-2075
972-2037

Fine Arts & Art Annex

Beth Robison FA 201 972-2094

HPESS

Billy Carter
Sherry Reece
137
221
680-8174
972-3066

Humanities & Social Sciences

Sharon Wilson
Michele McGinnis
Terrie Rolland
1002G
1002H
1002D
972-3614
972-2370
972-2432

Information & Technology Services

Leigh Anne Hall
Misty Fender
104
102
680-4237
680-4210

International Programs

Janice Smith N343 680-8199

Judd Hill Center

Melissa Livingston 107 972-3362

Lab Sciences East & West

Marilyn Wilhide
Ben Rougeau
LSW 552
LSE 518
972-3134
972-3086

Library

Erika James 316 972-3322

Nursing & Health Professions

Lauren Shimasaki
Brenda Goodwin
201B
203
972-3112
972-3074

Paragould Campus

Kathy Newberry
Mary Jane Higgins
  972-8357
972-3052

Red WOLF Center

Shane Copeland 2014
Student Union
972-2056

Residence Life (Student Residence Halls/Apartments)

David Hicks
Eddie Haff

SU 2029B

972-2098 
972-2023

Student Activity Center

Randy Knowles
David Swift
154 Convo
154 Convo
972-2578

Student Health Services

Victoria Williams 107 680-4010

Student Union

Shane Copeland 2014 972-2056

Student Union Dining Services

Michelle Cobb
Lauren Gregory
2009
1025
972-2059
680-4086

Tennis/Soccer Facility

Randy Knowles
David Swift
154 Convo
154 Convo
972-2578

Track Facility

Randy Knowles
David Swift
154 Convo
154 Convo
972-2578

University Police

Randy Martin
Jarrod Long
103A 972-2093
972-2705

Wilson

Natalie Turney
Brandie Tibbs
405
313
972-3043
972-3043

Wilson Advising Center

Jamie Wray 
Melissa Jackson 

  972-3001
972-3001