Welcome to Arkansas State University!

Executive Committee

  • President – Hope Phillips, Arkansas Biosciences Institute (Term ends 2020)
  • Vice-President –Adrian Everett, Advising Services (Term ends 2018) 
  • Vice-President for Communication – Emily Devereux, Research and Technology (Term ends 2019)
  • Secretary – Traci Ellington, Security and Support Administrator  (Term ends 2020)
  • Treasurer – Sheryl Puckett, Campus Card Center (Term ends 2019)
  • Immediate Past President – Angela Daniels, Student Affairs
  • Ex-Officio – Lori Winn, Human Resources

​​​

Hope Phillips, President

 

Hope Phillips, President

Arkansas Biosciences Institute

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends in 2020)

Phone: 870-680-4028

 

Angela Daniels,  Past President

 

Angela Daniels, Past President

Student Affairs

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends 2018)

Phone: 870-972-2849

 

Adrian Everett, Vice President

 

Adrian Everett, Vice President

Advising Services

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends in 2018)

Phone: 870-972-3001

 

Emily Devereux, Vice President of Communications

 

Emily Devereux, Vice President of Communications

Research and Technology Transfer

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional (Term ends in 2019)

Phone: (870) 972-2447

 

Traci Ellington, Secretary

 

Traci Ellington, Secretary

Office of Process Innovation

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional (Term ends in 2020)

Phone: 870-972-3261

 

Sheryl Puckett, Treasurer

 

Sheryl Puckett, Treasurer

Campus Card Center

EEO Classification: Technical/Para-Professional (Term ends in 2019) Director of Card Services

Phone: 870-972-2900

 

Lori Winn, Ex-officio

 

Lori Winn, Ex-officio

Human Resources

Phone: 870-972-3454

 

Senators

​​​

Nikki Adams

 

Nikki Adams

Global Initiatives Operations

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends in 2020)

Phone: (870) 680-4128

 

Spencer Bradley

 

Spencer Bradley

Health and Wellness

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends in 2020)

Phone: 870-972-3974

 

Paula Broadway

 

Paula Broadway

Facilities Management

EEO Classification: Service/Maintenance (Term ends 2019)

Phone: 870-972-2066

 

Jon Carvell

 

Jon Carvell

Safety Officer

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends 2020)

Phone: 870-680-4705

 

Catrina Clark

 

Catrina Clark

FM Custodial

EEO Classification: Service/Maintenance (Term ends in 2018)

Phone: (870) 680-4710

 

Todd Clark

 

Todd Clark

Digital Creative Media

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional (Term ends in 2019)

Phone: (870) 972-2947

 

Shane Copeland

 

Shane Copeland

Student Union

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends 2018)

Phone: 870-972-2056

 

Misty Cureton

 

Misty Cureton

Information Technology Services

EEO Classification: Tech/Para Professional (Term ends 2018)

Phone: 870-972-3033

 

Timothy Cureton

 

Timothy Cureton

Information Technology Services

EEO Classification: Tech/Para Professional (Term ends 2018)

Phone: 870-972-3033

 

Sharon Dollar

 

Sharon Dollar

Res Life

EEO Classification: Service/Maintenance (Term ends in 2020)

Phone: 870-972-2042

 

Rosemary Freer

 

Rosemary Freer

Testing Center

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional (Term ends in 2019)

Phone: (870) 972-2038

 

Vickie Gilmer

 

Vickie Gilmer

Political Science

EEO Classification: Secretarial/Clerical (Term ends in 2020)

Phone: 870-680-8171

 

Rob Gordon

 

Rob Gordon

Office of Recruitment

EEO Classification: Tech/Para-Professional (Term ends in 2020)

Phone: 870-972-2782

 

Sharon Groves

 

Sharon Groves

University Counsel

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional (Term ends in 2018)

Phone: (870) 933-7907

 

Jeffry Gulley

 

Jeffry Gulley

FM Zone Maintenance

EEO Classification: Skilled Crafts (Term ends in 2020)

Phone: (870) 680-4708

 

Deanna Harris

 

Deanna Harris

Nursing and Health Professionals

EEO Classification: Tech/Para Professional (Term ends 2018)

Phone: 870-972-3711

 

James Hart

 

James Hart

Student Affairs Maintenance

EEO Classification: Skilled Crafts (Term ends in 2018)

Phone: (870) 680-4788

 

Matthew Huckaby

 

Matthew Huckaby

Recreation Center

EEO Classification: Technical/Para-Professional (Term ends in 2019)

Phone: (870) 680-4050

 

Jarrod Long

 

Jarrod Long

University Police

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends 2019)

Phone: 870-972-2705

 

Joyce Mann

 

Joyce Mann

Center For Excellence in Education

EEO Classification: Secretarial/Clerical (Term ends in 2020)

 

Randy Martin

 

Randy Martin

University Police

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends 2018)

Phone: 870-972-2466

 

Herbert Ogles

 

Herbert Ogles

Student Affairs Maintenance

EEO Classification: Skilled Crafts (Term ends in 2019)

Phone: (870) 972-2042

 

Wendolyn Stotts

 

Wendolyn Stotts

Global Initiatives Operations

EEO Classification: Secretarial/Clerical (Term ends in 2020)

Phone: 870-972-2329

 

Natalie Turney

 

Natalie Turney

English and Philosophy

EEO Classification: Secretarial/Clerical (Term ends 2018)

Phone: 870-972-2148

 

Tammy Webb

 

Tammy Webb

FM Recycling and Solid Waste

EEO Classification: Service/Maintenance (Term ends in 2019)

Phone: (870) 972-2056

 

Scott Wheat

 

Scott Wheat

Information Technology Services

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional (Term ends 2018)

Phone: 870-972-3033